Regulatory

Privacy Policy

Your Privacy and all types of information I receive from you will be protected lawfully and in strict compliance with UK (DPA 2018) and European (GDPR) Data Protection requirements. Personal information will be used strictly in connection with the enquiries and services requested and will relate to booking instructions, payments information and related communications. You will always have the right to: Request that I provide you with any personal information I hold about you. Request for Deletion of Personal Data. Request that I delete and destroy all your personal data.

Terms & Conditions

My Rights:
All contents on this site including images and descriptions are the sole property of Jenny Bowden and subject to UK and International Copyright law.
The act of purchase of any of the products through this or related sites does not provide any copyright interest in the product.
Copying, reproduction, duplication for distribution or personal use, of any paintings or content of this or related websites will be in violation of UK and European Property protection laws.
Your Rights:
Your Privacy and all types of information I receive from you will be protected lawfully and in strict compliance with UK (DPA 2018) and European (GDPR) Data Protection requirements.
You also have the right to:
Request that I provide you with any personal information I hold about you.
Request for Deletion of Personal Data.
Request that I delete and destroy all your personal data.
Product Description and Ordering:
For all enquiries, commissioned works, purchase of or interests in my original artworks, please contact me through the contact link above.
All attempts are made to describe and depict the products offered and their availability as clearly and accurately as possible.
In rare cases of damage to an artwork, you are entitled to full refund or credit note on the product purchased. Art is subjective and, as such, you will not be entitled to a refund if you purchase something which you later decide is not to your taste.